Pilot List

To Date there are 48 paid entries.

To Date 47 participants have indicated that they are interested in the 1st round

To Date 45 participants have indicated that they are interested in the 2nd round

To Date 36 participants have indicated that they are interested in the 3rd round

Paid Entries

ID Name Glider Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3
9915 tony stephens COMBAT GT 13.5 Advance Flex Sky surfers Yes No Maybe
473 Grant Crossingham RX3.5 Advance Flex Sky surfers Yes Maybe No
6610 craig dolwin t2c Advance Flex S E Wales Yes Maybe Maybe
5901 Tony Trigg T2C 154 Pilot Flex S E Wales Yes No No
8712 cyril Stewart Lamina Advance Flex Sky surfers Yes Yes Yes
4099 Murray Brown T2C Pilot Flex Avon No Yes Maybe
8297 Dave Matthews RX3.5 Advance Flex Southern Yes Yes No
9113 Gordon Rigg Litespeed RX3.5 Advance Flex Derby Maybe Maybe Maybe
09722 Dave Tregaskis T2C Advance Flex S E Wales Yes Yes Maybe
10142 Brett Wright Litespeed RS3.5 Advance Flex Condors Yes Yes Yes
7848 Tim Jones Talon Pilot Flex Kernow Yes Yes Maybe
8895 Graham Phipps T2C 144 Advance Flex Kernow Yes Yes Yes
1282 Wayne Thompson T2C Advance Flex Derby Yes Yes Yes
6164 Jonny Carr Rev Advance Flex Southern Yes Yes Yes
5787 Bill Bell T2C Advance Flex Malverns Yes Yes Maybe
9287 Andy Scott Litespeed S 3.5 Advance Flex CAC Maybe Yes Yes
09930 Richard Welbourne Litespeed RS4 Pilot Flex Dales Yes Yes Yes
05851 Trevor Birkbeck U2 (for 2014) Advance Flex Dales Yes Yes Yes
06360 David Cooper T2C Advance Flex Derby Yes Yes Yes
23567 Tim Dotchin Litespeed S4 Pilot Flex Suffolk Yes Yes Maybe
12783 Kevin GAY T2C 144 Advance Flex Dales Yes Yes Yes
2338 Darren Brown T2C Pilot Flex Derby Yes Yes Yes
8577 Justin Needham Litespeed s Advance Flex Sky surfers Yes Yes Yes
10113 Barry Woodhead T2C 144 Advance Flex CAC Yes Yes Yes
7342 Rob Gregg Cheetah Evo 150 Advance Flex Derby Yes Yes Yes
8152 Rich Lovelace T2c Advance Flex Notts Aero Maybe Yes Yes
26580 Oliver Chitty Combat GT Pilot Flex Northampton Yes Yes Yes
14867 Steven Blackler Talon Advance Flex Suffolk Yes Yes Yes
4040 Ben Philpott T2C Advance Flex Thames Yes Yes Yes
27518 Scott Dougall T2 154 Advance Flex Southern Yes Yes Yes
712 Hunt Richard Evo2-140 Advance Flex CAC Yes Yes Yes
ID Name Glider Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3
1076 Andrew Hollidge Vr 10 Advance Rigid CAC Yes Maybe Maybe
6315 Nick Collins VR Advance Rigid Malverns Yes Yes Yes
16296 paul harvey atos vrs Advance Rigid Southern Yes Yes Yes
16621 Tim King Vr10 Advance Rigid Sky surfers Yes Yes Yes
5604 MIKE ARMSTRONG VQ11 Advance Rigid Scotish HG Club Yes Yes Yes
9067 Stewart Reid VQ Advance Rigid Scotish HG Club Yes Yes Yes
5632 neil atkinson VR10T Advance Rigid Avon Yes Yes Yes
8307 Steve Marnier Tsunami Pilot Rigid Southern Yes Yes Maybe
29405 Luke Nicol VR Advance Rigid Southern Yes Yes Yes
ID Name Glider Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3
23307 Till Obermeier U2 Pilot Club Avon Yes Yes Maybe
4492 James Gaunt RS4 Pilot Club Sky surfers Yes Maybe Maybe
27148 graham austin c4 14m Pilot Club Kernow Maybe Maybe
23806 Simon White Talon Pilot Club Derby Yes Yes Yes
8920 Angus Pinkerton U2 Advance Club Lanarck No No Yes
12999 Greg Emms XC Pilot Club Avon Yes Yes Yes
7098 Nick Chitty Discus 15c Pilot Club Chiltern Flyers Yes Yes Yes
00337 Antony Moore U2 Advance Club Avon Yes Yes Maybe

Awaiting Payment

ID Name Glider Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3
08613 Andrew Woods Talon Pilot Flex Dales Yes
2878 Chris Townsend VR Pilot Rigid Southern No Yes Maybe
25449 Labrador Labrador T2C 144 Pilot Flex Pennine Yes Maybe Maybe
16650 MARK PHILLIPS ATOS S Advance Rigid Condors Yes Yes Maybe
3682 Jason Allum U2 Advance Flex Notts Aero Yes Maybe Maybe
30406 Phil Lyons Sport 2 Pilot Club Kernow Maybe Yes Maybe
17314 Steve Leeman T2C 144 Advance Flex Notts Aero Maybe Maybe Maybe
12199 Miles Hockliffe VR Pilot Rigid Southern Maybe Maybe Maybe
16693 Paul Cryer Rx3.5 Pilot Flex Southern Yes Yes Yes
8698 neville almond VR Advance Rigid Avon Maybe Yes Yes
7169 David Shields Litespeed RS4 Advance Flex N Wales Yes No Yes